Why we love it: Witch-hazel(Hamamelis) is a genus of flowering plants in the family Hamamelidaceae. It has many benefits for the skin as it can relieve inflammation, tighten pores and can help eliminate excess oils. It is used in various beauty products and because this product is free of alcohol it works great for all sensitive skin purposes!
Use this product in all sorts of sensitive skin formulations including: Toners, cleansers, shaving creams, eye creams, serums, wound care, sun care etc.
INCI: Hamamelis Virginiana (witch hazel) water.